x
Breaking News
More () »

2021 Pennsylvania Election Results

Pennsylvania's general election will take place on November 2, 2021. Polls are open on election day from 7 AM - 8 PM. Check back here for the latest results after polls close at 8 pm.

Key Dates:

  • Last day to register to vote: October 18, 2021
  • Last day to request a mail-in or absentee ballot: October 26, 2021

Find your polling place or see county election links here.

Problem Voting? The Pennsylvania Department of State offers an online election complaint form for registered voters to submit a formal complaint to the voter's county board of elections and/or district attorney for investigation Fill out the online form here to file a complaint. For immediate needs, call the voter hotline at 1-877-VOTESPA (1-877-868-3772).

On the go? Download the WNEP app to see our complete election coverage and results.

Results updated every 2 minutes or less (some races may update less frequently).

* Indicates an incumbent

CLERK OF COURTS Carbon County

Precincts: 51 / 51 (100% reporting)
Tyra Boni (R)
54%
54%
7,281
Sydney Wernett (D)
46%
46%
6,304

COMMISSIONER N'umberland Co. (E-3)

Precincts: 74 / 74 (100% reporting)
Craig Fetterman 
43%
43%
938
Bernie Rumberger (D)
30%
30%
650
John Burd (L)
16%
16%
343
Jake Wright (L)
11%
11%
234

COMMONWEALTH CT. Pennsylvania (E-2)

Precincts: 8,737 / 9,153 (95% reporting)
Stacy Wallace (R)
27%
27%
1,341,076
Drew Crompton (R)
25%
25%
1,261,665
Lori Dumas (D)
25%
25%
1,241,703
David Spurgeon (D)
23%
23%
1,124,672

CONTROLLER Luzerne County

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
Walter Griffith Jr. (R)
51%
51%
28,837
Michelle Bednar (D)
49%
49%
27,187

CONTROLLER Northumberland Co.

Precincts: 74 / 74 (100% reporting)
Christopher Grayson 
81%
81%
12,272
Ryan Bourinski (L)
19%
19%
2,963

CORONER Monroe County

Precincts: 52 / 52 (100% reporting)
Thomas Yanac Jr. (D)
57%
57%
15,704
Ed Kmetz (R)
43%
43%
11,668

CORONER Wyoming County

Precincts: 29 / 29 (100% reporting)
Collin Lunger (R)
61%
61%
4,228
Louis Marcho (D)
39%
39%
2,664

COUNCIL (2 YR) Bellefonte - 2

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Randall Brachbill (R)
62%
62%
348
Mary Abbott (D)
38%
38%
216

COUNCIL (2 YR) Lock Haven

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Jeffrey Brinker (R)
44%
44%
371
Richard Conklin (I)
28%
28%
239
Brandon Ranck (D)
27%
27%
231

COUNCIL (2 YR) Milford

Precincts: 0 / 1 (0% reporting)
Maria Farrell (D)
0%
0%
0
Andrew Jorgenson (R)
0%
0%
0

COUNCIL (2 YR) Minersville

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Terry Raffety (R)
52%
52%
377
James Kimmel (D)
48%
48%
355

COUNCIL (2 YR) Mount Pocono

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Ella Santiago (D)
57%
57%
264
Michael Oser (R)
43%
43%
203

COUNCIL (2 YR) Nesquehoning

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Bruce Nalesnik (D)
66%
66%
475
Chuck Engler (R)
34%
34%
248

COUNCIL (2 YR) Schuylkill Haven

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Kevin Kline (R)
55%
55%
551
Diane Roeder (D)
45%
45%
449

COUNCIL (2 YR) Selinsgrove

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Sara Maul (D)
56%
56%
410
Jason Daniels (R)
44%
44%
325

COUNCIL (2 YR) Summit Hill

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
William O'Gurek Jr. (D)
58%
58%
437
Michael Alabovitz (R)
42%
42%
314

COUNCIL (2 YR) Tamaqua

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Jay Hollenbach (R)
64%
64%
642
Kathy Kunkel (D)
36%
36%
355

COUNCIL Archbald (E-3)

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Francis Burke 
30%
30%
1,453
Brian Gilgallon 
28%
28%
1,348
Laura Lewis (D)
27%
27%
1,318
Steven Krahl (R)
16%
16%
761

COUNCIL Ashland (E-4)

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Adam Bernodin Jr. (R)
19%
19%
398
Francis Menne (R)
14%
14%
288
Jerome Schmoltze (R)
14%
14%
280
Jack Reilly (D)
13%
13%
278
Shannon Correll (R)
13%
13%
269
Patti Wesner (D)
11%
11%
225
Kaity Korn (D)
8%
8%
169
Martha Glowacki (D)
8%
8%
159

COUNCIL Athens (E-3)

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
JoAnne Polzella (R)
23%
23%
268
Anthony Smith (R)
21%
21%
240
Sharon Sporn (D)
20%
20%
228
Mark Patton (D)
19%
19%
217
Jeffrey Nason 
17%
17%
195

COUNCIL Bellefonte - 1 (E-2)

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Kent Bernier (R)
29%
29%
327
Rita Purnell (R)
28%
28%
313
Melissa Hombosky (D)
23%
23%
260
Jon Eaton (D)
21%
21%
238

COUNCIL Bellefonte - 3 (E-2)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Shawna McKean (D)
35%
35%
231
Jeffrey Puhala (R)
33%
33%
219
Johanna Sedgwick (D)
32%
32%
216

COUNCIL Berwick (E-4)

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Nelson Learn 
24%
24%
934
Robert Lewis (R)
22%
22%
859
Tom Moccia 
21%
21%
818
Teresa Troiani (D)
18%
18%
712
Andrew Shecktor (R)
16%
16%
637

COUNCIL Bloomsburg (E-3)

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Nicholas McGaw (D)
23%
23%
813
Bonnie Crawford 
23%
23%
795
James Garman (D)
21%
21%
718
Janine Penman (R)
19%
19%
670
Eric Bower (R)
14%
14%
484

COUNCIL Blossburg (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Timothy Martin 
24%
24%
190
Kenneth Johnson 
23%
23%
186
James Rakoski (R)
23%
23%
184
Jolene Hall 
23%
23%
180
Nicholas Hults (D)
7%
7%
57

COUNCIL Bowmanstown (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Darren Thomas (R)
19%
19%
124
Donna Winter (R)
18%
18%
119
Robert Moyer (D)
17%
17%
113
Candace Rodrigues (R)
17%
17%
111
Ben Price (D)
16%
16%
108
Ben Powell 
13%
13%
86

COUNCIL Canton (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Robert Johnson IV (R)
27%
27%
160
Lynette Ambruch (R)
27%
27%
156
Brian Koval (R)
26%
26%
153
Alex Schrader (D)
20%
20%
118

COUNCIL Clarks Green (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Courtney Wanchisen (D)
19%
19%
320
James Curran (D)
19%
19%
310
Bill Toms (D)
18%
18%
301
Alan Hughes (R)
16%
16%
269
Anthony Madera (R)
14%
14%
237
Matthew Evans (R)
13%
13%
220

COUNCIL Clarks Summit (E-3)

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Gerrie Carey 
31%
31%
1,199
Joshua Mitchell 
27%
27%
1,053
Roni Lopez (D)
22%
22%
851
Bob Bennett (R)
20%
20%
775

COUNCIL Courtdale (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Joseph Rish (R)
22%
22%
123
Thomas Vest (R)
21%
21%
118
Jeffrey Ford (D)
20%
20%
109
Michael Waslin (R)
18%
18%
102
Amy Yuhas (D)
18%
18%
101

COUNCIL Deer Lake (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Brent Stamara 
32%
32%
218
David Crouse (R)
23%
23%
155
Joseph Sterns (R)
23%
23%
152
Charles Trubilla (D)
22%
22%
147

COUNCIL Del. Water Gap (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Lauren Chamberlain (D)
17%
17%
143
Jamie Levy (D)
15%
15%
127
Derek Anspach (D)
15%
15%
122
William Buzzard (R)
13%
13%
110
Timmy Snow (R)
12%
12%
102
Nefertiti Campbell (D)
10%
10%
82
Eileen White (R)
10%
10%
81
Tammy Cornelius (R)
8%
8%
66

COUNCIL Dickson City (E-3)

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Robert Hall Jr. 
22%
22%
836
Stanley Prushinski (D)
22%
22%
831
Rick Cesari (D)
21%
21%
779
Judith Richards (R)
18%
18%
682
Paul Kwiec (R)
17%
17%
650

COUNCIL East Side (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Louis Esa (R)
17%
17%
38
Joseph Lachette Jr. (R)
16%
16%
36
Michael Best (R)
15%
15%
35
Sharon Mrozinski (D)
15%
15%
34
Helen Jones (R)
15%
15%
33
Elizabeth Berger (D)
12%
12%
28
John Marotta (D)
10%
10%
23

COUNCIL Exeter (E-3)

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Joseph Pizano 
31%
31%
920
David Balent 
26%
26%
782
Richard Murawski (D)
25%
25%
737
Matt Bartoli (R)
19%
19%
555

COUNCIL Frackville (E-4)

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Steve Kuzio 
21%
21%
573
Ed Beneshunas 
21%
21%
557
Russell Cunningham (R)
20%
20%
524
Steve Tertel (R)
19%
19%
503
Nicole Russell (D)
11%
11%
288
Elizabeth Krepich (D)
9%
9%
237

COUNCIL Harveys Lake (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
David Delaney Jr. (R)
20%
20%
484
Clarence Hogan (R)
19%
19%
469
Brandon Harris (R)
19%
19%
461
Mike Spagnuolo (D)
14%
14%
342
Molly Davies (D)
14%
14%
332
Todd Evans (D)
14%
14%
330

COUNCIL Hawley (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Michele Rojas (R)
24%
24%
132
Mary Sanders (R)
24%
24%
130
Ann Monaghan (D)
21%
21%
115
Geneva Dougherty (D)
16%
16%
86
Douglas Nahogyil (D)
15%
15%
81

COUNCIL Hazleton (E-3)

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
James Perry (R)
23%
23%
1,305
Tony Colombo (D)
20%
20%
1,159
Mark Ondishin (R)
16%
16%
922
Peter Andrasko (R)
16%
16%
913
Nicarol Soto (D)
14%
14%
813
John Nilles (D)
10%
10%
583

COUNCIL Honesdale (E-4)

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Jim Hamill 
26%
26%
674
Jason Newbon (R)
23%
23%
600
William McAllister (R)
19%
19%
487
David Nilsen (R)
17%
17%
453
James Brennan Jr. (D)
15%
15%
390

COUNCIL Jersey Shore - 3

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Richard Delaney (R)
82%
82%
142
Kimberly Scott (D)
18%
18%
31

COUNCIL Jim Thorpe (E-4)

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Thomas Highland (D)
19%
19%
859
Gregory Strubinger (R)
17%
17%
749
Joanne Klitsch 
17%
17%
732
Jessica Crowley (R)
14%
14%
625
Dennis McGinley Jr. (D)
12%
12%
520
Michael Rivkin (D)
11%
11%
484
Mary Shorten (R)
11%
11%
466

COUNCIL Kingston (E-4)

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Robert Jacobs Jr. 
18%
18%
1,647
Kate McMahon (D)
15%
15%
1,384
Paul Roberts Jr. (R)
15%
15%
1,319
Doug Rush (D)
14%
14%
1,265
Amy Goldstein (R)
14%
14%
1,227
Allan Littzi Jr. (R)
12%
12%
1,133
John Chernesky (D)
12%
12%
1,095

COUNCIL Kulpmont (E-4)

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Mike Balitchik (R)
23%
23%
324
Mike Bradley 
22%
22%
313
Stephen Bielskie (D)
19%
19%
260
Bob Chesney (D)
18%
18%
256
Bob Fanella 
18%
18%
248

COUNCIL Laflin (E-2)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Marc Malvizzi Sr. 
40%
40%
353
Carl Yastremski (R)
33%
33%
290
Michael Grebeck (D)
27%
27%
238

COUNCIL Lewisburg - 4

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Marlene Lira (D)
51%
51%
166
Rudy Mummey (R)
49%
49%
158

COUNCIL Lock Haven (E-3)

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Richard Conklin (I)
31%
31%
563
Barbara Masorti (D)
28%
28%
501
Steve Stevenson (D)
24%
24%
435
Alexander Di Costanzo (D)
17%
17%
306

COUNCIL Loganton (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Robert Douty (R)
24%
24%
105
Helen Imes 
20%
20%
91
Danny Garverick 
20%
20%
90
Robert Diehl (D)
18%
18%
80
Kathy Miller (D)
18%
18%
79

COUNCIL Luzerne (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Michael Jancuska 
29%
29%
450
Jason Tarreto (D)
26%
26%
406
Mary Ellen Schell (D)
23%
23%
356
John Yarmel (R)
22%
22%
337

COUNCIL Matamoras (E-4)

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Harry Prey 
17%
17%
381
Jonathan Maney (R)
17%
17%
374
Sean Alessandra (R)
16%
16%
348
John Bush Jr. (R)
14%
14%
298
Mark Madsen (D)
13%
13%
284
Lisa Salvato (D)
12%
12%
270
Joseph Sain (D)
10%
10%
227

COUNCIL McAdoo (E-3)

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
John Shigo (D)
25%
25%
289
Peter Minneci (D)
22%
22%
255
Robert Wills (D)
22%
22%
253
Duane Borchick (R)
18%
18%
205
Edward Bielen Sr. (R)
12%
12%
138

COUNCIL Mechanicsville (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Karen Hoak (D)
33%
33%
86
George Wilcosky (R)
26%
26%
68
Cindy Bohr (D)
25%
25%
64
Loretta Mestishen (D)
16%
16%
42

COUNCIL Milford (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Maria Farrell (D)
23%
23%
273
Doug Manion 
22%
22%
260
George Lutfy (R)
20%
20%
234
Timothy Haar (R)
18%
18%
217
Tamara Chant (D)
18%
18%
210

COUNCIL Mill Hall (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Karla Hoy (R)
29%
29%
155
Karen Houser (R)
28%
28%
151
Derek Caris (R)
24%
24%
132
John Hefferon (D)
19%
19%
103

COUNCIL Milton - 5

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Scott Derr (R)
68%
68%
205
Richard Specht (I)
32%
32%
96

COUNCIL Minersville (E-4)

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Katielynn Milbrandt (R)
16%
16%
429
Ashley Securda (D)
14%
14%
378
James Kuehn (D)
14%
14%
368
Joseph Slovick II (R)
12%
12%
329
Stephen Darosh (R)
12%
12%
327
Terry Raffety (R)
12%
12%
326
Helen Droskinis (D)
12%
12%
318
Jordan Darosh (D)
7%
7%
185

COUNCIL Monroe (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Leo Wills Jr. (R)
23%
23%
77
Eric West (R)
22%
22%
74
Daniel Troup (D)
21%
21%
70
William Shaw (R)
20%
20%
69
Scott Sandfort (R)
14%
14%
49

COUNCIL Montoursville - 3

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Misty Emick (D)
78%
78%
372
Tina Marie Kline (L)
22%
22%
104

COUNCIL Mount Pocono (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Donald Struckle (R)
20%
20%
282
Lori Noonan (I)
18%
18%
245
Ann Marie Harris (D)
13%
13%
184
Norman Delano (N)
13%
13%
178
Stacy Stewart-Keeler (D)
12%
12%
160
Patricia Bucco (D)
11%
11%
155
Karl Davis (R)
7%
7%
98
Ronald Emilie (R)
6%
6%
77

COUNCIL Muncy (E-3)

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Bill Scott (R)
32%
32%
360
Jason Mausteller (R)
25%
25%
279
Steven Shank (R)
24%
24%
261
Richard Umpstead Jr. (D)
19%
19%
209

COUNCIL Nanticoke (E-2)

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Joseph Nalepa (D)
39%
39%
962
William Brown (D)
38%
38%
961
Ronald Knapp (R)
23%
23%
575

COUNCIL New Berlin (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Meghan Shambach (R)
23%
23%
198
David Wertz (R)
22%
22%
191
Michael Palermo 
19%
19%
166
Julianne Finkbiner (R)
14%
14%
121
David Farmer (D)
13%
13%
107
Bonnie Hamilton (D)
8%
8%
70

COUNCIL Old Forge (E-3)

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Michele Avvisato 
29%
29%
1,441
Andy Butler 
26%
26%
1,263
James Hoover (R)
24%
24%
1,177
Devon Brown (D)
21%
21%
1,058

COUNCIL Olyphant (E-3)

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Gerard Tully (D)
29%
29%
866
Jimmy Baldan 
25%
25%
745
David Krukovitz (D)
25%
25%
741
Lauren Telep (R)
20%
20%
606

COUNCIL Palmerton (E-4)

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Richard Nothstein (R)
20%
20%
642
Michael Ballard (R)
17%
17%
541
Cory Kepner (R)
15%
15%
464
Kris Hoffner (D)
14%
14%
436
Raberta Hans (R)
13%
13%
399
Randolph Gursky (D)
11%
11%
356
Alyson Krawchuk (D)
10%
10%
330

COUNCIL Penn Lake Park (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
John Burden (D)
28%
28%
143
Paul Rogan (R)
27%
27%
138
Daniel Eustice (R)
23%
23%
116
Jill Rosenstock 
21%
21%
108

COUNCIL Phillipsburg (E-4)

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Faith Bordas-Maguire (R)
24%
24%
313
James Stiver (R)
21%
21%
280
Jerry Lese (R)
21%
21%
277
Harry Wood 
18%
18%
231
Barbara Gette (D)
16%
16%
208

COUNCIL S. Williamsport - 1

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Cory Lehman (R)
74%
74%
231
Lee Bernstein (D)
26%
26%
82

COUNCIL S. Wmpt. - 3 (E-2)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Casey Lowmiller 
38%
38%
267
Daniel Cupp (R)
38%
38%
262
Stacey Losell (D)
24%
24%
167

COUNCIL Schuyl. Haven (E-3)

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Kurt Montz (R)
31%
31%
752
Kevin Kline (R)
26%
26%
626
Jesse Kavanaugh (R)
24%
24%
575
Diane Roeder (D)
20%
20%
491

COUNCIL Selinsgrove (E-4)

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Sara Lauver (D)
21%
21%
482
Marvin Rudnitsky 
19%
19%
449
Scott Frost (R)
18%
18%
421
Bobbie Owens (D)
18%
18%
417
Ivana Lluveras (D)
13%
13%
303
John Fromille (R)
12%
12%
277

COUNCIL Shamokin (E-2)

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Barbara Moyer (R)
29%
29%
593
Joe Leschinskie Jr. (R)
25%
25%
517
Dave Kinder (D)
25%
25%
506
Michael Duganitz (D)
21%
21%
424

COUNCIL Shenandoah (E-4)

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Katie Catizone (R)
18%
18%
328
James Burke 
17%
17%
305
Leo Pietkiewicz (D)
15%
15%
266
Diane Korenda (R)
15%
15%
265
J.P. Dombrosky (D)
14%
14%
253
Joseph Mariano (R)
13%
13%
239
Gary Hronec (D)
9%
9%
154

COUNCIL Shickshinny (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Rosalie Whitebread 
21%
21%
106
Jessica Bolles 
21%
21%
106
James Wido (D)
21%
21%
105
Sonja Sprague (R)
20%
20%
100
Candice Kruczek 
18%
18%
91

COUNCIL Snow Shoe (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Bruce Houck (R)
29%
29%
102
Tim Killinger (R)
28%
28%
101
Christopher Barton (R)
26%
26%
94
Chad Marshall (D)
17%
17%
59

COUNCIL State College (E-3)

Precincts: 19 / 19 (100% reporting)
Gopal Balachandran (D)
30%
30%
2,603
B. Divine Lipscomb (D)
29%
29%
2,482
Richard Biever (D)
29%
29%
2,477
Jacob Werner (R)
12%
12%
1,071

COUNCIL Stroudsburg (E-3)

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Matt Abel (D)
23%
23%
654
Boyd Weiss (D)
20%
20%
585
Toby Sabatine (D)
19%
19%
555
Robert Smith Jr. (R)
13%
13%
386
Michael Schroder (R)
12%
12%
353
Clark Strasser (R)
12%
12%
330

COUNCIL Sunbury (E-2)

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
John Barnhart (R)
30%
30%
793
Ric Reichner (R)
27%
27%
696
Victoria Rosancrans (D)
26%
26%
685
Andres Manresa (D)
11%
11%
292
Drew Bingaman (L)
6%
6%
147

COUNCIL Swoyersville - 2

Precincts: 0 / 1 (0% reporting)
William Keating (D)
0%
0%
0
Ryan Binkley (R)
0%
0%
0

COUNCIL Tamaqua (E-3)

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Mary Linkevich (R)
29%
29%
686
Kathy Kunkel 
28%
28%
666
Richie Linkhorst (R)
25%
25%
603
David Mace (D)
17%
17%
410

COUNCIL Taylor (E-4)

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
James Digwood (R)
21%
21%
962
John Tigue 
21%
21%
942
Kenneth Mickavicz 
20%
20%
896
Dick Nezlo 
19%
19%
883
Chuck McKeel (D)
19%
19%
877

COUNCIL Tremont (E-3)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
William Ochs (R)
32%
32%
204
James Scheibley (R)
26%
26%
165
Roger Adams (D)
22%
22%
140
Justin Moeller (D)
20%
20%
128

COUNCIL Waymart (E-4)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Jane Varcoe (R)
23%
23%
164
Shane Bayly (R)
22%
22%
161
Don Miller (D)
20%
20%
141
Darren Howell (R)
19%
19%
138
Lilian Rollison (R)
16%
16%
114

COUNCIL Weatherly (E-4)

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Theresa D'Andrea 
24%
24%
360
Norman Richie (R)
23%
23%
350
Jeffery Miller 
23%
23%
344
Vincent Cuddeford II 
19%
19%
293
Leslie Moyer (D)
12%
12%
177

COUNCIL West Hazleton (E-3)

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Gerald Grink 
30%
30%
321
Bill Sharkey Jr. 
30%
30%
319
Henry Kreisl II (R)
27%
27%
295
Maria Rodriguez (D)
13%
13%
140

COUNCIL West Pittston (E-4)

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Ellen Quinn 
24%
24%
726
James Butera (R)
22%
22%
669
William Bohn (R)
21%
21%
632
Jared Jordan (R)
19%
19%
579
Michelle Merino (L)
15%
15%
442

COUNCIL Williamsport (E-3)

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Eric Beiter (R)
21%
21%
1,962
Randall Allison (R)
20%
20%
1,822
Liz Miele (D)
19%
19%
1,731
Dave Banks (D)
16%
16%
1,481
Jeana Longo (D)
14%
14%
1,328
Bill Hall (L)
10%
10%
882

COUNCIL Wyoming - 3

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Michael Baloga (R)
66%
66%
242
John Marianacci (D)
34%
34%
125

COUNCIL Yatesville (E-2)

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Nicholas Chiumento (D)
43%
43%
137
Jo Ann Semenza (R)
35%
35%
110
Theresa Mulesky (R)
22%
22%
71

COUNTY COUNCIL Luzerne Co. (E-5)

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
John Lombardo (R)
12%
12%
29,801
Chris Perry (R)
12%
12%
28,807
Brian Thornton (R)
11%
11%
27,408
Kevin Lescavage (R)
11%
11%
25,956
Gregory Wolovich Jr. (R)
10%
10%
25,296
Matthew Vough (D)
10%
10%
24,069
Sheila Saidman (D)
9%
9%
23,067
Jane Waitkus (D)
9%
9%
21,272
Jimmy Sabatino (D)
9%
9%
21,040
Maryann Velez (D)
8%
8%
19,204

DISTRICT ATTORNEY Wyoming County

Precincts: 29 / 29 (100% reporting)
Joe Peters (R)
61%
61%
4,207
Jeff Mitchell (D)
39%
39%
2,673

JUDGE Lackawanna Co.

Precincts: 163 / 163 (100% reporting)
Mary Dempsey (D)
65%
65%
32,687
Nisha Arora (R)
35%
35%
17,268

JUDGE Luzerne Co. (E-2)

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
Stefanie Salavantis 
41%
41%
40,206
Tarah Toohil (R)
31%
31%
30,760
Alexandra Kokura Kravitz (D)
28%
28%
27,494

JUDGE Schuylkill Co. (E-2)

Precincts: 125 / 125 (100% reporting)
Christina Hale 
40%
40%
20,723
Chris Hobbs (R)
39%
39%
19,768
James Conville (D)
21%
21%
10,807

JUDGE Snyder/Union

Precincts: 51 / 51 (100% reporting)
Lori Hackenberg (R)
58%
58%
10,042
Brian Kerstetter (D)
42%
42%
7,173

MAYOR Ashland

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Daniel Weikel (R)
54%
54%
312
Ray Walacavage (D)
46%
46%
266

MAYOR Beech Creek

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
James Walker (R)
76%
76%
94
Melvin Coakley (D)
24%
24%
29

MAYOR Bowmanstown

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Zachary Snyder (R)
52%
52%
115
Norman Engle Jr. (D)
48%
48%
106

MAYOR Briar Creek

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Harold Kershner Jr. (R)
77%
77%
61
John Trivelpiece (D)
23%
23%
18

MAYOR Catawissa

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Todd Burke (R)
53%
53%
141
Willard Helwig (D)
47%
47%
123

MAYOR Clarks Green

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Joe Barrasse (R)
52%
52%
325
Bill Toms (D)
48%
48%
297

MAYOR Del. Water Gap

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Larry Freshcorn (R)
53%
53%
115
Aubrey Levy (D)
47%
47%
103

MAYOR Duryea

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Jeffrey Bauman (D)
58%
58%
754
Mike McGlynn (R)
42%
42%
544

MAYOR E. Stroudsburg

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Victor Brozusky (D)
55%
55%
591
Lisa Vanwhy (R)
29%
29%
319
Joel Getz III (L)
16%
16%
173

MAYOR Freeland

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Joseph Palko (R)
55%
55%
250
Mary Lloyd (D)
45%
45%
206

MAYOR Gilberton

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Michael Van Allen (R)
52%
52%
81
Edward Martofel (D)
48%
48%
74

MAYOR Harveys Lake

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Michael Rush (R)
57%
57%
482
Denise Sult (D)
43%
43%
363

MAYOR Hawley

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
John Nichols (R)
54%
54%
121
Michael Dougherty (D)
46%
46%
102

MAYOR Honesdale

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Derek Williams (I)
60%
60%
595
Sarah Canfield (R)
40%
40%
405

MAYOR Kingston

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Robert Thompson Jr. (R)
50%
50%
1,308
Jeffrey Coslett (D)
50%
50%
1,307

MAYOR Lansford

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Hugh Vrablic (D)
56%
56%
305
Michele Bartek (R)
44%
44%
236

MAYOR Loganton

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
David Shreckengast (D)
78%
78%
107
James Jordan (R)
22%
22%
31

MAYOR Luzerne

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
James Keller (R)
65%
65%
417
Walter Banicky (D)
35%
35%
226

MAYOR Mahanoy City

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Thomas McCabe (D)
55%
55%
348
Dennis Weissner (R)
45%
45%
282

MAYOR Milford

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Sean Strub (D)
60%
60%
292
Lisa Emery (R)
40%
40%
198

MAYOR Milton

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Tom Aber (D)
50%
50%
598
Joe Moralez (R)
50%
50%
594

MAYOR Mount Pocono

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Randy Altemose (R)
61%
61%
295
Michael Penn (D)
39%
39%
187

MAYOR New Berlin

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Scott Benfer (R)
70%
70%
182
Nancy Showers (D)
30%
30%
77

MAYOR Pottsville

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
Dave Clews (R)
53%
53%
1,406
James Muldowney (D)
47%
47%
1,244

MAYOR Renovo

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Eugene Bruno (R)
59%
59%
124
Thomas Tarantella Jr. (D)
41%
41%
86

MAYOR Scranton

Precincts: 48 / 48 (100% reporting)
Paige Cognetti (D)
76%
76%
9,809
Darwin Shaw II (R)
24%
24%
3,169

MAYOR Shamokin

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Richard Ulrich (R)
65%
65%
732
Jennifer Seidel (D)
35%
35%
391

MAYOR Stroudsburg

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Tarah Probst (D)
69%
69%
720
Kerri Manning-Freeo (R)
31%
31%
317

MAYOR Sugar Notch

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
William Davis (R)
60%
60%
127
Mario Fiorucci (D)
40%
40%
83

MAYOR Sunbury

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Joshua Brosious (R)
52%
52%
713
Jody Ocker (I)
48%
48%
666

MAYOR Swoyersville

Precincts: 2 / 3 (67% reporting)
Christopher Concert (I)
71%
71%
619
Kathleen Breznay (D)
18%
18%
162
Russell Jones (R)
11%
11%
95

MAYOR West Hazleton

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
John Chura (R)
73%
73%
318
Maria Rodriguez (D)
27%
27%
120

PROTHONOTARY Northumberland Co.

Precincts: 74 / 74 (100% reporting)
Jamie Saleski (R)
69%
69%
10,946
Jason Radel (D)
25%
25%
4,030
John Merchlinsky (L)
6%
6%
915

PROTHONOTARY Tioga County

Precincts: 41 / 41 (100% reporting)
Marie Seymour (R)
76%
76%
5,865
Julie Sticklin (D)
24%
24%
1,814

PROTHONOTARY Union County

Precincts: 26 / 26 (100% reporting)
Diane Miller (R)
70%
70%
6,259
Nick Fuller (D)
30%
30%
2,701

REGISTER OF WILLS Lackawanna Co.

Precincts: 163 / 163 (100% reporting)
Fran Kovaleski (D)
62%
62%
29,883
April Jenkins (R)
38%
38%
18,435

REGISTER OF WILLS Northumberland Co.

Precincts: 74 / 74 (100% reporting)
Christina Mertz (R)
80%
80%
12,234
Allison Smeltz (L)
20%
20%
2,998

RETAIN BENDER Superior Court

Precincts: 8,864 / 9,153 (97% reporting)
Yes  
63%
63%
1,339,634
No  
37%
37%
799,500

RETAIN BOWES Superior Court

Precincts: 8,864 / 9,153 (97% reporting)
Yes  
64%
64%
1,354,727
No  
36%
36%
774,352

RETAIN COVEY Commonwealth Ct.

Precincts: 8,864 / 9,153 (97% reporting)
Yes  
62%
62%
1,326,364
No  
38%
38%
799,483

RETAIN GELB Luzerne County

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
Yes  
70%
70%
34,069
No  
30%
30%
14,348

RETAIN GEROULO Lackawanna Co.

Precincts: 163 / 163 (100% reporting)
Yes  
73%
73%
31,348
No  
27%
27%
11,355

RETAIN GOODMAN Schuylkill Co.

Precincts: 125 / 125 (100% reporting)
Yes  
77%
77%
21,465
No  
23%
23%
6,283

RETAIN GRINE Centre County

Precincts: 87 / 87 (100% reporting)
Yes  
75%
75%
21,871
No  
25%
25%
7,230

RETAIN HIGGINS Monroe County

Precincts: 52 / 52 (100% reporting)
Yes  
64%
64%
15,098
No  
36%
36%
8,320

RETAIN HUGHES Luzerne County

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
Yes  
71%
71%
34,107
No  
29%
29%
13,879

RETAIN JUBELIRER Commonwealth Ct.

Precincts: 8,864 / 9,153 (97% reporting)
Yes  
63%
63%
1,334,777
No  
37%
37%
782,189

RETAIN MATIKA Carbon County

Precincts: 51 / 51 (100% reporting)
Yes  
77%
77%
9,525
No  
23%
23%
2,906

RETAIN MILLER Schuylkill Co.

Precincts: 125 / 125 (100% reporting)
Yes  
76%
76%
20,642
No  
24%
24%
6,637

RETAIN NANOVIC Carbon County

Precincts: 51 / 51 (100% reporting)
Yes  
78%
78%
9,874
No  
22%
22%
2,852

RETAIN NORTON Columbia/Montour

Precincts: 57 / 57 (100% reporting)
Yes  
76%
76%
10,485
No  
24%
24%
3,295

RETAIN PIERANTONI Luzerne County

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
Yes  
73%
73%
35,719
No  
27%
27%
13,001

RETAIN ROGERS Luzerne County

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
Yes  
73%
73%
35,194
No  
27%
27%
12,791

RETAIN SAYLOR Northumberland Co.

Precincts: 74 / 74 (100% reporting)
Yes  
76%
76%
11,318
No  
24%
24%
3,556

RETAIN SKLAROSKY Luzerne County

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
Yes  
72%
72%
34,373
No  
28%
28%
13,596

RETAIN VOUGH Luzerne County

Precincts: 180 / 186 (97% reporting)
Yes  
74%
74%
35,991
No  
26%
26%
12,960

RETAIN WILLIAMSON Monroe County

Precincts: 52 / 52 (100% reporting)
Yes  
66%
66%
15,185
No  
34%
34%
7,973

SHERIFF Columbia County

Precincts: 42 / 42 (100% reporting)
Timothy Chamberlain (D)
58%
58%
7,053
Kristie Rospendowski (R)
42%
42%
5,063

SHERIFF Lackawanna Co.

Precincts: 163 / 163 (100% reporting)
Mark McAndrew (D)
69%
69%
34,277
Glenn Capman (R)
31%
31%
15,729

SHERIFF Schuylkill Co.

Precincts: 125 / 125 (100% reporting)
Joseph Groody (D)
59%
59%
18,358
Douglas Litwhiler (R)
41%
41%
12,657

STATE HOUSE 113th District

Precincts: 41 / 41 (100% reporting)
Thom Welby (D)
69%
69%
9,191
Dominick Manetti (R)
28%
28%
3,698
Bonnie Flaherty (L)
3%
3%
466

SUPERIOR COURT Pennsylvania

Precincts: 8,977 / 9,153 (98% reporting)
Megan Sullivan (R)
54%
54%
1,462,882
Timika Lane (D)
46%
46%
1,223,653

SUPREME COURT Pennsylvania

Precincts: 9,000 / 9,153 (98% reporting)
Kevin Brobson (R)
51%
51%
1,383,183
Maria McLaughlin (D)
49%
49%
1,315,356

TREASURER Carbon County

Precincts: 51 / 51 (100% reporting)
Kevin Zelienka (R)
52%
52%
6,979
Fran Heaney (D)
48%
48%
6,523

TREASURER Monroe County

Precincts: 52 / 52 (100% reporting)
Theresa Johnson (R)
54%
54%
14,586
Lucas DeBartolo (D)
46%
46%
12,602

TREASURER Montour County

Precincts: 15 / 15 (100% reporting)
Byard Woodruff (R)
52%
52%
1,532
Norma Bird (D)
48%
48%
1,440