x
Breaking News
More (1) »

WNEP.com | News, Weather & Sports from WNEP-TV — Proud to Serve Northeastern and Central Pennsylvania

High School Football Playoff Schedule Week #11 2019

Updated, Wednesday 3PM   SUPER 16 Sports Final Week #11 2019 —————————————...
high_school_football2017

Updated, Wednesday 3PM

 

SUPER 16 Sports Final Week #11 2019
————————————————————–

Playoffs:   All Games are FRIDAY 7PM, unless otherwise indicated:
———————————————————————————–

(HOME / HOST teams are on BOTTOM)

 

District 2:
—————

1-A:
——

Lackawanna Trail

Old Forge

 

2-A:
——

Susquehanna

Dunmore

 

Mid-Valley

Riverside

3-A:
——
Byes: Wyoming Area, Scranton Prep

Hanover Area
Western Wayne

Lakeland
Lake-Lehman

4-A:
——

Abington Heights
Dallas

Pittston Area
Valley View

Tunkhannock Area
Berwick

North Pocono
Crestwood

5-A:
——

Wyoming Valley West
Southern Lehigh

Pocono Mountain East
East Stroudburg South

6-A:
——

Williamsport
Delaware Valley

Scranton
Wilkes-Barre Area

District 4:
—————

1-A:
——

South Williamsport
Canton

Muncy
Sayre

2-A:
——

Towanda
Southern Columbia                Sat 7PM

Line Mountain
Troy                                                 SAT 7PM

Bloomsburg
Mt. Carmel Area             ( MCA Wins by Forfeit)

North Penn-Mansfield
Wellsboro                                    Sat 7PM

3-A:
——

Shamokin
Montoursville

Mifflinburg
Loyalsock

Danville
Central Columbia

Lewisburg
Warrior Run

4-A:
——

Shikellamy
Jersey Shore

Midd-West
Selinsgrove

District 11:
—————–

1-A:
——

Shenandoah Valley
Williams Valley                 (WV Wins by Forfeit)

Nativity B.V.M.
Tri-Valley

2-A:
——

Schuylkill Haven
West Catholic Prep                   SAT 6PM @ So. Phila Supersite

Mahanoy Area
Bishop McDevitt (D-12)         SAT 12PM @ NE Phila Supersite

3-A:
——

Pine Grove Area
North Schuylkill

Notre Dame G.P.
Tamaqua

4-A:
——

Lehighton
Northwestern Lehigh                Sat  7PM

Wilson Area
Pottsville                                           Sat  3:30PM

Blue Mountain
Bethlehem Catholic                    SAT 12PM

Saucon Valley
Allentown Central Catholic

6-A:
——

Pocono Mountain West
Nazareth

Emmaus
Freedom

Stroudsburg
Parkland

Easton
Northampton

Eastern Conference
————————–

(2-A)

Montgomery
Northwest Area

 

(3-A)

Salisbury Township
Jim Thorpe